Emerging Markets Economy: Prospects & Challenges
“Enhanced Mediation and Arbitration for Fairer and Faster Commercial Dispute Resolution” is a joint initiative of the European Union (EU) and United Nations Development Programme (UNDP).
PASHA Bank is a Baku-based financial institution operating in Azerbaijan, Georgia and Turkey, providing corporate and investment banking services to large, medium and small enterprises.
IDFI tends to support the development of an informed and empowered society for democratic governance. IDFI is engaged in researching the social-economic policy and legislation in Georgia.
Alliance Group Leasing (AGL) is the first and only non-bank owned leasing company in Georgia, operating with the primary goal of providing leasing services to its customers. Currently, AGL offers finance, operational and purchase and lease-back services.
“Georgian Leasing Company” Ltd. (GLC) is a member of the JSC Bank of Georgia Group, with 16 years’ of experience in leasing services. GLC was the first company to offer customers leasing services as an alternative way of financing and continues successful implementation of this mission today.
Business Media “Commersant” has 11 years’ experience of operating on Georgian market.
“Maestro” is a news  broadcasting company. It has 24 years of experience in providing the local and global political news, information about business, culture and sports 24 hours a day.
BusinessPressNews brings you the latest Georgian as well as International Business, Economics, financial news, and analysis.
“Business Partner” represents program which provides it’s spectators with the most comprehensive and unbiased information about current economic processes and business activities in Georgia as well as in the world.
Business Media Georgia represents multimedia resource, binding economic and business news in television programs as well as online media.
American Chamber of Commerce in Georgia (AmCham) is the largest international business chamber in Georgia with more than 200 company members aiming to promote the development of commercial relations between Georgia, the United States of America, and the international community in Georgia.
The concept for the European Business Association in Georgia was devised by the founders in 2012 and presented to the European Delegation and other European embassies.
The International Chamber of Commerce is the largest business organization in the world with over 6.5 million members and 12,000 chambers of commerce in our networks. Globally ICC is involved with policy development and exports across the globe.