BIA Forum Travel and Logistics
Pick Up Service from/to Tbilisi International Airport will be available upon request. Please send your request to the email address:
If you have any questions about flight details, please visit the official web site of the Tbilisi International Airport - Airport Information
Tbilisi International Airport works 24/7.
General Information
Climate: Average May daytime temp: +18° C (+65° F); nighttime: +12° C (+54° F)
Electricity: Electrical current – 220 Volts, 50 Hz. EU standard plugs work throughout Georgia.
Time Zone: GET (UTC+4)
Currency: Georgian Lari (GEL). Exchange rate Link
ATMs as well as exchange desks are available in all areas of Tbilisi as well as most towns outside Tbilisi. Major hotels, restaurants and businesses accept credit cards.
BY AIR - Direct flights to Tbilisi are available from many European and Asian cities. Non-stop flights can be taken from Amsterdam, Munich,
Riga, Vienna, Frank¬furt, Prague, Paris, Warsaw, Istanbul, Dubai, Doha, Tel-Aviv, Athens, Baku, Moscow, Yekaterinburg, Kiev, Minsk, Alma-Ata, Astana, Aktau, Tehran and Urumqi
BY TRAIN - Georgia is connected to Armenia and Azerbaijan. Trains from Baku are available every day and for more information and timetables, please visit
RADISSON BLU IVERIA HOTEL is the official host of the BIA Forum. The exclusive room rates are applicable only to the official forum dates. Please see the following link ...
Please contact us in advance at if:
1. You are planning to stay at the hotel for more than two nights (to receive additional discount nights)